10 Facts About Model Sarah Mutch

Sara Mutch Facts

Source: Instagram

Sarah Mutch is a Canadian fashion model who was once voted as Maxim’s World Sexiest Super Model.

Sarah is quite popular and this short biography will give you a quick glimpse into her life. Take a look at these Top 10 Facts about Sarah Mutch.

Getting ready at the @baccarathotels 😍 #NYC

A post shared by Sarah Mutch (@sarah2mutch_) on

Birthday.

December 21, 1984. Her birth sign is Sagittarius.

Birthplace.

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Modeling.

Sarah’s modeling career started when she was discovered at 13 in her native Vancouver, by Jeff Palffy. A year after that, she moved to New York City, where she continued her career.

She has done multiple runway shows, and she has also appeared in magazines such as Elle, Vogue and Cosmopolitan.

your love is bright as ever, even in the shadows #xo

A post shared by Sarah Mutch (@sarah2mutch_) on

Measurements.

Sarah’s height is 5′ 9″ (175 cm). Her bust, waist and hips are. 36”-25”-37”. She has brown hair and blue eyes.

Maxim

In 2008, Sarah Mutch was ranked #67 in the Maxim magazine’s Hot 100 for that year. In 2008 she got the title of Maxim’s Worlds Sexiest Super Model.

Kurt Rappaport

Sarah Mutch is engaged to real estate businessman, Kurt Rappaport, co-founder and CEO of Beverly Hills-based Westside Estate Agency.

Engagement Rumor With Ryan Seacrest.

Sarah’s massive engagement ring caused a media mix-up with television personality, Ryan Seacrest. In 2015, Sarah who is friends with Seacrest, was spotted sporting the giant ring. The media jumped to conclusions and pegged Sarah as Ryan’s new fiancé. This was far from the truth as Mutch was engaged to Kurt Rappaport.

These jeans by @blackorchiddenim are so yummy 🙌 & of course my favorite 📸 @keslertran #blackorchiddenim

A post shared by Sarah Mutch (@sarah2mutch_) on

Nickname

A nickname that Sarah often goes by is Skippy.

Acting

Sarah has done a fair share of acting, appearing in a variety of television shows such as Supernatural, Jake 2.0 and Smallville. She has also done movies, as she had the lead role in the 2011 Canadian film, Funkytown.

Social Media Accounts

You can connect with Sarah Mutch at her various social media accounts below.

Instagram@sara2mutch

Add Comment